Monday 6 February 2023

All Day

Children's Mental Health Week

Whole School, Parents, Staff

All Day

PCP Meetings all week - Years 1 and 2

Venue: Little Stream

Little Stream, Year 1, Year 2

All Day

WEEK 5

Whole School

All Day

Block C begins - Hockey (boys) and Football (girls)

Upper School, Year 5, Year 6, Year 7, Year 8, Parents, Staff

All Day

ABRSM Exam Entries to the Director of Music

Music, Whole School, Parents, Staff

07:45-08:15

Breakfast Club - Mondays

Venue: Morrison Gallery

Co-Curricular, Breakfast Club

09:15-11:45

Year 3 'Prehistoric Park' Stone Age Play and Drama workhops

Little Stream, Year 3, Parents

10:45-11:15

Coding Club

Venue: ICT Room

Co-Curricular, Upper School - Enrichment

10:45-11:15

Spanish Club - Year 7

Venue: CAG teaching room

Co-Curricular, Upper School - Academic

10:45-11:15

Guitar Ensemble

Venue: Britten

Co-Curricular, Upper School - Music

10:45-11:15

Rock Choir

Venue: Britten

Co-Curricular, Upper School - Music

13:00-13:30

Year 4 String Group

Venue: LS Hall

Co-Curricular, Little Stream - Break Time Clubs

13:05-14:10

Maths Drop-in

Venue: 6W

Co-Curricular, Upper School - Academic

13:30-14:10

Junior Chamber Choir

Venue: Britten

Co-Curricular, Upper School - Music

13:30-14:15

Dulwich Young Entrepreneurs

Venue: DT Workshop

Co-Curricular, Upper School - Enrichment

13:30-14:15

Science CE Masterclass

Venue: Science labs

Co-Curricular, Upper School - Academic

15:45-17:30

Little Stream After School Care Club

Venue: Little Stream

Co-Curricular, NH and LS After School Care Club

15:45-17:30

Nash House After School Care Club

Venue: Nash House

Co-Curricular, NH and LS After School Care Club

16:00

Little Stream Informal Concert

Venue: Little Stream Hall

Little Stream, Music, Parents, Performing Arts, Staff

16:00

Deadline for Year 6 Subject Grades and Exam Marks to be entered

Upper School, Year 6, Reports, Staff

16:00-16:45

Year 1 & 2 Sylvanian Families Club

Venue: LS Hall

Co-Curricular, Little Stream - After School Clubs

16:00-17:00

Year 4 Brain Boosting Club

Venue: 4A

Co-Curricular, Little Stream - After School Clubs

16:00-17:00

Year 3 & 4 Cartoon Drawing

Venue: 4G

Co-Curricular, Little Stream - After School Clubs

16:00-17:00

Year 3 Sports Club

Venue: LS PE / Upper School

Co-Curricular, Little Stream - After School Clubs

16:00-20:00

Day Boarding (until 8pm) - Monday

Venue: Manor

Co-Curricular, Extended Day - Boarding

16:15

Cancelled ICT Committee

After-school meetings, Internal, Staff

16:15-16:30

Year 8 French Trip information session

Venue: JLH

Upper School, Year 8, Trips & Visits, Parents, Staff

16:15-17:15

Senior Debating Club

Venue: Mr Roche's room

Co-Curricular, Upper School - Enrichment

16:15-17:15

Year 5&6 Sports Club - boys

Venue: Pitches

Co-Curricular, Upper School - Active

16:15-17:15

Year 5&6 Sports Club - girls

Venue: Pitches

Co-Curricular, Upper School - Active

16:15-17:15

Cancelled English Scholars' Masterclass - Yr 8

Venue: 6D

Co-Curricular, Upper School - Academic

16:15-17:30

Upper School Prep

Venue: US Library

Co-Curricular, Upper School Prep

17:30-18:00

Tea (until 6pm) - Monday

Venue: Morrison Gallery

Co-Curricular, Extended Day - Boarding

18:00-20:00

Year 5 Parents' Evening

Upper School, Year 5, Catering, ICT Support Req, Parents, Staff

No calendars have been selected


Option 1

Synchronize the current calendar view based on the selected filters with your personal calendar.

No calendar filters have been selected so the filtered sync will not return any events. Close this pop up and select your filters before synchronising a filtered view.

Synchronize Filtered Calendar

URL:
webcal://www.dulwichprepcranbrookcalendar.org/CalendarSync.ashx?Cal=Dulwich%20Prep%20Cranbrook%20Calendar&ID=968">


Option 2

Synchronize the entire school calendar with your personal calendar.

Synchronize Entire Calendar

URL:
webcal://www.dulwichprepcranbrookcalendar.org/CalendarSync.ashx?Cal=Dulwich%20Prep%20Cranbrook%20Calendar&ID=968